Skip Navigation
Menu

GOA Pennsylvania Legislator Grades

Individual legislator grades are based upon their voting record, sponsorship of bills, public statements, and answers provided on GOA’s candidate survey. “AQ” means an “A” grade by survey only for a legislator without a voting record. “NR” means “Not Rated.” This means that the legislator has insufficient votes to establish a track record and the legislator did not answer our candidate survey.

Sort by:

Patrick Harkins

District 1
D

Robert Merski

District 2
C

Ryan Bizzarro

District 3
F

Curtis Sonney

District 4
A

Barry Jozwiak

District 5
C

Bradley Roae

District 6
A

Mark Longietti

District 7
F

Timothy Bonner

District 8
A

Christopher Sainato

District 9
B

Aaron Bernstine

District 10
A+

Marcia Mustello

District 11
A

Daryl Metcalfe

District 12
A+

John Lawrence

District 13
C-

James Marshall

District 14
A

Joshua Kail

District 15
A

Robert Matzie

District 16
D

Parke Wentling

District 17
A

Kathleen Tomlinson

District 18
B

Jake Wheatley, Jr.

District 19
F-

Emily Kinkaid

District 20
NR

Sara Innamorato

District 21
F

Peter Schweyer

District 22
F-

Dan Frankel

District 23
F

Edward Gainey

District 24
F-

Brandon Markosek

District 25
A

Timothy Hennessey

District 26
F

Daniel Deasy

District 27
F

Robert Mercuri

District 28
NR

Meghan Schroeder

District 29
B

Lori Mizgorski

District 30
C

Perry Warren

District 31
F-

Anthony DeLuca

District 32
D

Carrie DelRosso

District 33
NR

Summer Lee

District 34
F

Austin Davis

District 35
F

Jessica Benham

District 36
F

Melinda Fee

District 37
C

Nick Pisciottano

District 38
NR

Michael Puskaric

District 39
A

Natalie Mihalek

District 40
A

Brett Miller

District 41
C

Daniel Miller

District 42
F

Keith Greiner

District 43
C

Valerie Gaydos

District 44
A

Anita Kulik

District 45
F

Jason Ortitay

District 46
A

Keith Gillespie

District 47
C

Timothy O’Neal

District 48
A

Bud Cook

District 49
A

Pam Snyder

District 50
A-

Matthew Dowling

District 51
A+

Ryan Warner

District 52
A

Steven Malagari

District 53
F

Bob Brooks

District 54
A

Jason Silvis

District 55
NR

George Dunbar

District 56
A

Eric Nelson

District 57
A-

Eric Davanzo

District 58
A

Leslie Rossi

District 59
AQ

Abby Major

District 60
AQ

Liz Hanbridge

District 61
F

James Struzzi, II

District 62
A

Donna Oberlander

District 63
A

R. Lee James

District 64
B

Kathy Rapp

District 65
A

Brian Smith

District 66
AQ

Martin Causer

District 67
A

Clint Owlett

District 68
A

Carl Metzgar

District 69
A-

Matthew Bradford

District 70
F

Jim Rigby

District 71
A

Frank Burns

District 72
B

Thomas Sankey

District 73
A-

Dan Williams

District 74
F

Mike Armanini

District 75
NR

Stephanie Borowicz

District 76
A

Scott Conklin

District 77
D

Jesse Topper

District 78
A

Louis Schmitt, Jr.

District 79
A-

Jim Gregory

District 80
A

Rich Irvin

District 81
A

Jonathan Hershey

District 82
A

Jeff Wheeland

District 83
A-

Joe Hamm

District 84
NR

David Rowe

District 85
A

Perry Stambaugh

District 86
AQ

Greg Rothman

District 87
A

Sheryl Delozier

District 88
C

Robert Kauffman

District 89
A

Paul Schemel

District 90
A-

Dan Moul

District 91
C

Dawn Keefer

District 92
A

Mike Jones

District 93
A

Stanley Saylor

District 94
C

Carolyn Hill-Evans

District 95
F

Michael Sturla

District 96
F

Steven Mentzer

District 97
C-

David Hickernell

District 98
C

David Zimmerman

District 99
A

Bryan Cutler

District 100
C-

Francis Ryan

District 101
A

Russ Diamond

District 102
A-

Patty Kim

District 103
F

Susan Helm

District 104
C

Andrew Lewis

District 105
A

Thomas Mehaffie, III

District 106
C

Kurt Masser

District 107
C-

Lynda Schlegal Culver

District 108
C

David Millard

District 109
C

Tina Pickett

District 110
A

Jonathan Fritz

District 111
A

Kyle Mullins

District 112
F

Martin Flynn

District 113
C

Bridget Kosierowski

District 114
F

Maureen Madden

District 115
F

Tarah Toohil

District 116
D

Karen Boback

District 117
C

Mike Carroll

District 118
F

Gerald Mullery

District 119
D-

Aaron Kaufer

District 120
C

Eddie Pashinkski

District 121
F

Doyle Heffley

District 122
A

Tim Twardzik

District 123
AQ

Jerome Knowles

District 124
A

Joe Kerwin

District 125
NR

Mark Rozzi

District 126
D

Manuel Guzman

District 127
NR

Mak Gillen

District 128
C

Jim Cox

District 129
C

David Maloney

District 130
A+

Milou Mackenzie

District 131
NR

Michael Schlossberg

District 132
F-

Jeanne McNeill

District 133
F

Ryan Mackenzie

District 134
C-

Stephen Samuelson

District 135
F

Robert Freeman

District 136
F

Joseph Emrick

District 137
C

Ann Flood

District 138
NR

Michael Peifer

District 139
B

John Galloway

District 140
F

Tina Davis

District 141
F-

Frank Farry

District 142
C

Shelby Labs

District 143
NR

F. Todd Polinchock

District 144
A

Craig Staats

District 145
C

Joe Ciresi

District 146
F

Tracy Pennycuick

District 147
NR

Mary Jo Daley

District 148
F

Tim Briggs

District 149
F-

Joe Webster

District 150
F

Todd Stephens

District 151
F-

Nancy Guenst

District 152
F

Benjamin Sanchez

District 153
F-

Napolean J. Nelson

District 154
F

Danielle Otten

District 155
F

Diane Herrin

District 156
F

Melissa Shusterman

District 157
F-

Christina Sappey

District 158
F

Brian Kirkland

District 159
F-

Craig Williams

District 160
NR

Leanne Krueger-Braneky

District 161
F

Dave Delloso

District 162
C-

Michael Zabel

District 163
F

Margo Davidson

District 164
F-

Jennifer O’Mara

District 165
F

Gregory Vitali

District 166
F

Kristine Howard

District 167
F

Christopher Quinn

District 168
F-

Kate Klunk

District 169
C

Martina White

District 170
D

Kerry Benninghoff

District 171
C

Kevin Boyle

District 172
F-

Michael Driscoll

District 173
F

Edward Neilson

District 174
F

MaryLouise Isaacson

District 175
F

Jack Rader, Jr.

District 176
C

Joseph Hohenstein

District 177
F

Wendi Thomas

District 178
F

Jason Dawkins

District 179
F

Angel Cruz

District 180
F-

Malcolm Kenyatta

District 181
F

Brian Sims

District 182
F-

Zachary Mako

District 183
D

Elizabeth Fiedler

District 184
F

Regina G. Young

District 185
F

Jordan Harris

District 186
F

Gary Day

District 187
C

Rick Krajewski

District 188
NR

Rosemary Brown

District 189
D

Amen Brown

District 190
NR

Joanna McClinton

District 191
F

Morgan Cephas

District 192
F

Torren Ecker

District 193
A

Pamela DeLissio

District 194
F

Donna Bullock

District 195
F

Seth Grove

District 196
A

Danilo Burgos

District 197
F

Darisha Parker

District 198
NR

Barbara Gleim

District 199
A

Christopher Rabb

District 200
F

Stephen Kinsey

District 201
F-

Jared Solomon

District 202
F

Isabella Fitzgerald

District 203
F-

Nikii Saval

District 1
NR

Christine Tartaglione

District 2
F-

Sharif Street

District 3
F

Arthur Haywood, III

District 4
F-

John Sabatina, Jr.

District 5
F-

Robert Tomlinson

District 6
D

Vincent Hughes

District 7
F-

Anthony Williams

District 8
F

John Kane

District 9
NR

Steven Santarsiero

District 10
F

Judy Schwank

District 11
F

Maria Collett

District 12
F

Scott Martin

District 13
B

John Yudichak

District 14
B

John DiSanto

District 15
B

Patrick Browne

District 16
B

Amanda Cappelletti

District 17
F

Lisa Boscola

District 18
C-

Carolyn Comitta

District 19
F

Lisa Baker

District 20
B

Scott Hutchinson

District 21
A

Martin Flynn

District 22
C

Gene Yaw

District 23
B

Robert Mensch

District 24
B

Cris Dush

District 25
A

Timothy Kearney

District 26
F

John Gordner

District 27
B

Kristin Phillips-Hill

District 28
A

David Argall

District 29
B

Judith Ward

District 30
A

Mike Regan

District 31
B

Patrick Stefano

District 32
B

Doug Mastriano

District 33
A

John Corman

District 34
B

Wayne Langerholc

District 35
B

Ryan Aument

District 36
B

Devlin Robinson

District 37
AQ

Lindsey Williams

District 38
F

Kim Ward

District 39
A

Mario Scavello

District 40
B

Joe Pittman

District 41
A

Wayne Fontana

District 42
F-

Jay Costa

District 43
F-

Katie Muth

District 44
F

James Brewster

District 45
B

Camera Bartolotta

District 46
A

Elder Vogel, Jr.

District 47
A

Chris Gebhard

District 48
AQ

Daniel Laughlin

District 49
B

Michele Brooks

District 50
B